Welcome
Login
Not a member ? Registration
0 product(s) in your cart
0.00 €
 
Français English

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Parfumerie Tiki is highly attached to the protection and respect of your privacy. The company is committed to the respect of the General Data Protection Rules (GDPR).

 

Confidentiality

27 April 2019 GDPR has become effective since 25 May 2018. It comes in the French law on Information Technologies and Freedom, n° 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 establishing collect rules and data use in French territory. It provides strict conditions for merchants according to the processing of their client personal data to protect their privacy.

 

Who is responsible of the personal data?

Parfumerie Tiki is 100% the owner of client, product, order databases. No handling of personal data is done.

Collect and data storage are subcontracted with the webmaster Créapassion whose secure hosting is in continental France.

This website is subject to a declaration with CNIL under the law number 1581031.

 

Legal norms for processing and use of personal data

We can only use your personal data for legitimate and necessary purposes. That means your data are treated only in the contractual relationship, in business and security.

 

How are personal data collected?

Here are the secure measures applied by our subcontractor for data collect:

  • No data encryption
  • Administration interfaces are accessible uniquely by the subcontractor through a personal Id and password.
  • SSL is applied on the website.
  • When newsletters are sent, the clients can automatically unsubscribe with a link in the lower page “ask the subscriber to validate his subscription”.

What are your personal data?

Persons for which personal data are processed, have the access rights, correct and opposition possibility for data processing through an electronic message to contact@monoitiki.pf or directly through their customer account.

The administrator of the site is online now! Talk - ask your questions to webmaster