The Tamanu is a tree famous on the beaches all over French Polynesia. From its sundried nut, is obtained a very pure and 100% natural 1st pressure and filtering oil. Tamanu oil is very sought after for its multiple uses. The oil is incorporated in cosmetic formulae for skin care.
Wash with soap on body, rinse thoroughly. Avoid contact with eyes.
Particular, its healing and regenerative tissue properties are used in soothing superficial burns, and any other skin problems (eczema, psoriasis, acne...).Tamanu soap is ideal for skin problems.
4% Tamanu natural oil Ecocert approved. Formulated with plant cleaning agents.
2 % de Monoï de Tahiti Appellation d'Origine ECOCERT COSMOS.
Sodium palmate, sodium palm kernelate, palm acid, palm kernel acid, aqua, glycerin, sodium chloride, Parfum, Cocos nucifera oil, gardenia tahitensis flower, tocopherol.
Reviews about this Tamanu TIKI Soap 4.4OZ (0 reviews)
(344 copies remaining)
Parfumerie Tiki | Terms and Conditions | Delivery and payment | Legal terms | Contact us | Site map
Powered by CREA PASSION