From a large tree in remote Marquesas Islands, Ylang ylang flower is part of the potion of love called "umuhei", floral and fragrant bouquet composed for the lovers. In cosmetics, oil collected from the flower is used to restore hair shiness and vitality. The fragrance of the flower helps to fight insomnia as it has relaxing virtues. Monoï Ylang ylang is thus recognized as an oil massage to relax and calm nervous tensions.
Applied after the bath, Monoi Tiki Ylang ylang relaxes. It is traditionally used by Marquesas people for its relaxing properties. Applied on the hair, Monoï Tiki Ylang ylang makes hair shiny and vigorous.
Due to its high rate of coconut oil, Monoï Tiki hardens under 68° F without damage. Heat gently to return to oil
Monoï Ylang ylang is recognized as the spiciest massage oil.
Reviews about this Monoi TIKI Ylang ylang 4OZ (0 reviews)
(1366 copies remaining)
Parfumerie Tiki | Terms and Conditions | Delivery and payment | Legal terms | Contact us | Site map
Powered by CREA PASSION