Welcome
Login
Not a member ? Registration
0 product(s) in your cart
0.00 €
 
FrançaisEnglish
» » » Monoi TIKI Vanilla in jar 4OZ


Tiki Monoi
Original
Monoi TIKI Vanilla in jar 4OZ
See larger image

Monoi TIKI Vanilla in jar 4OZ

First monoi to collect with the finger

In Tahiti, monoi is liquid oil all year-long. but in temperate countries, it gets solid when temperature lowers down.

Tiki has created the classical Tiki monoi in jar. When it gets colder, monoi is solid in the jar, there is no need to warm it to liquefy, only collect with the finger or a spatula as a cream. On the skin, monoi melts instantly and you can enjoy moisturizing vertues.

 

No more leaking problems, you can use Monoi Tiki in jar even in winter very easily.

Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Monoi Tiki in jar can be used without warming to liquefy. As it is solid in winter, only collect with the finger or a spatula the surface, it melts instantly on the skin surface. Adopt is as your favorite skin care all year-long.

 

On the skin, Monoi moisturizes the surface layers of the skin for immediate and long-term effect.
On wet skin after shower, the skin remains moisturized and silky.
A few drops soften the bath water.


To treat dry or damaged hair, apply Monoi and pause 30 minutes, rinse thoroughly after application to remove any traces of oil. Hair is more shiny and stronger.


As a body massage, Monoi TIKI Tiare Natural deeply relaxes muscle tension.

Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Applied to the skin, Monoi Tiki Tiare permanently hydrates the upper layers of the epidermis. On the hair, it nourishes the hair, restores softness and shine. Exclusive product of “Taurumi”, traditional art of Tahitian massage, it relaxes the muscles and releases tensions deep in the flow of energy.

Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Tiare Tahiti Gardenia Tahitensis
is the flower exclusive of Tahiti and its islands. Symbol of purity and beauty, it is also one of the most important natural raw materials of traditional Polynesian pharmacopoeia. It is found in many preparations soothing, softening and repairing. The fresh flowers used to make Monoi de Tahiti come exclusively from the islands of Tahiti and Moorea.

Polynesian Coprah
The famous refined oil, fundamental base of Monoi de Tahiti come from sun-dried coconuts. The latter are exclusively from French Polynesia coral soil origin and naturally dried. They produce a light and silky oil sought by leading laboratories around the world.

Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Fragrance *

Please fill all required fields
Quantity : 
Available Dispatched within 3 days
9.90 €
Add to quotation requests
The administrator of the site is online now! Talk - ask your questions to webmaster