» » » Monoi TIKI Tipanier 2OZ

Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Originally from tropical America, tipanier tree has adapted to all tropical climates, it can be found everywhere in French Polynesia. According to the legend, the frangipanier takes its name from an Italian perfumer (16th) Frangipani. Since then, its flower seduced the prestigious perfumers, by scents and penetrating its fragrance notes.

Back to top
Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Apply generously on the body skin for a polynesian massage. Apply on hair before outdoor activities or before shampoo. Due to its high rate of coconut oil, Monoï Tiki  hardens under 68° F without damage. Heat gently to return to oil
 

Back to top
Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Monoï TIKI Tipanier is recommended for its moisturizing virtues and dry skins.

Back to top
Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

99% Monoi de Tahiti Tiki A.O. made in Tahiti, Tipanier fragrance. Paraben-free. Natural Antioxydant (E vitamin).
 

Back to top
Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Reviews about this Monoi TIKI Tipanier 2OZ (0 reviews)

There is no review for this item, add the first one.
[Add your review]
Back to top
The administrator of the site is online now! Chat