» » » Monoi TIKI Sandalwood 2OZ

Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

In French Polynesia, Sandalwood is after Tiare flower the major component used to make the monoï . Its antiseptic qualities as its cosmetic virtues (intense perfume) are both very sought in the "Ahi" monoï.

Back to top
Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Apply generously on the body skin for a polynesian massage. Apply on hair before outdoor activities or before shampoo. Due to its high rate of coconut oil, Monoï Tiki  hardens under 68° F without damage. Heat gently to return to oil
 

Back to top
Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Sandalwood monoi is recommended as an oil massage as Sandalwood soothes tensions. It is effective on dry skins and skin problems.

Back to top
Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

99% Monoi de Tahiti Tiki A.O. made in Tahiti, Sandalwood fragrance. Paraben-free. Natural Antioxydant (E vitamin).
 

Back to top
Santal (Santalum insulare) or "Ahi" in tahitian
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Reviews about this Monoi TIKI Sandalwood 2OZ (0 reviews)

There is no review for this item, add the first one.
[Add your review]
Back to top
The administrator of the site is online now! Chat