» » » Monoi TIKI "Pitate" (Jasmine) 4OZ

Pitate (Tahitian name) or Spanish Jasmine (Jasminium grandiflorum)
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Pitate flowers grow on a shrub the Polynesians plant in their garden close to the rooms. Thus in the evening, flowers release all their smelling and embalmment inside the "Fare" (House in Tahitian). In the Eastern countries, Jasmine is the flower of love. Traditionally, the Tahitians washed their face with Pitate water, used monoi Pitate on their body and hair. The Pitate fragrance remains.

Back to top
Pitate (Tahitian name) or Spanish Jasmine (Jasminium grandiflorum)
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Apply generously on the body skin any times a day and after bath. Apply on hair before outdoor activities or before shampoo.


Due to its high rate of coconut oil, Monoï Tiki  hardens under 68° F without damage. Heat gently to return to oil.

Back to top
Pitate (Tahitian name) or Spanish Jasmine (Jasminium grandiflorum)
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

The Monoi Pitate is used in tonic Polynesian massages, it has relaxing properties.

Back to top
Pitate (Tahitian name) or Spanish Jasmine (Jasminium grandiflorum)
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

99 % de Monoï de Tahiti Appellation d'Origine ECOCERT COSMOS.

 Cocos nucifera oil, Gardenia tahitensis, Parfum, Tocopherol.

Paraben-free.

Back to top
Pitate (Tahitian name) or Spanish Jasmine (Jasminium grandiflorum)
Conditions of use
Properties
Ingredients
Notice

Reviews about this Monoi TIKI "Pitate" (Jasmine) 4OZ (0 reviews)

There is no review for this item, add the first one.
[Add your review]
Back to top
The administrator of the site is online now! Chat